SPCFiTZ.com Fully Complies With All Data Privacy Standards

Your privacy and security are some of our essential priorities at SPCFiTZ.com. We offer this notice explaining how our data collection practices are done and how much control you have over the way we collect and use your information to provide better privacy protection. Also, to make it accessible easily, we provide a link to the privacy policy at the bottom of every page.

Personal Data Collected by SPCFiTZ

We may collect personal data at more than one point throughout the customer experience, such as when you register with us, subscribe, or purchase, mostly when you fill any form on SPCFiTZ.com. The type of personal information we collect is:

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone Numbers
  • IP Address
  • Browser Information
  • Cookies
However, at SPCFiTZ.com, we do not collect or process any sensitive or personal data, as defined by the EU GDPR.

Here’s How We Use Information

We collect and use the information for:

  • Personalizing your experience on our website
  • Improving our website for you as well as other visitors
  • Improve efforts towards our customer service
  • Processing transactions
  • Sending emails
  • Refining our marketing efforts
Whenever we collect data from you, we will let you know about it – for what purpose we collected and how it will be used. We operate with our legit interests. If you’re interested in learning more about it or need more information regarding the DPIA we used for determining our legitimate interests, please email us at admin@spcfitz.com.  (DataProtectionOfficer@VPNStore.com – Make this add)

Cookies

We use cookies for monitoring and improving visitor’s access to our website. It helps us remember and process the way you interacted with the site. Cookies are also helpful in collecting statistics to improve your browsing experience.

Log Files

Standard log file practices are followed by SPCFiTZ. These log files are used for logging visitors whenever they visit any website. Information collected through log files includes Internet Service Provider (ISP), Internet Protocol (IP) address, Type of Browser user is using, Date and Time Stamp, Page visited before Exit/Referring, and the links clicked by users. The main reason behind collecting such information is to analyze trends, track users’ movements on the website, and monitor the website. They are not linked to anything which includes personally identifiable information.

Do You Share Collected Personal Data With Third-Party?

No, we do not sell or transfer any of your personally identifiable information to outside parties without your permission.

If required in an individual situation, we may have to give your information in response to any lawful requests made by public authorities to meet with national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also have to provide your information to other parties if we think it’s necessary for protecting our rights, safety, or property or similar to it.

Social Media Widgets

SPCFiTZ includes social media features like Facebook “Like” button and widgets, along with share buttons or interactive mini-programs. These features are capable of collecting user’s IP addresses, the page visited on the website, and set cookies to enable the features to work correctly. Social media features are not hosted by us but by third-party. And, any interactions with such features are governed with the privacy notice of that correspondent social media company.

Our Commitment to Data Protection

To avoid any unauthorized access, maintain the accuracy of data, or ensure correct usage of information, we are keeping suitable decision-making procedures for safeguarding and securing the data we collect online.

Whenever you visit our website, your connection with our server will stay secured with SSL/TLS. It provides confidentiality and encryption, which helps in protecting information. And, none of your sensitive information is stored on our servers.

Compliant With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

SPCFiTZ is entirely in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect information from anyone who is below 13 years of age. Our website information and services are all directed towards people who are at least 13 years old or above.

Our Commitment to Data Protection

To avoid any unauthorized access, maintain the accuracy of data, or ensure correct usage of information, we are keeping suitable decision-making procedures for safeguarding and securing the data we collect online.

Whenever you visit our website, your connection with our server will stay secured with SSL/TLS. It provides confidentiality and encryption, which helps in protecting information. And, none of your sensitive information is stored on our servers.

Your Rights to Be Forgotten

We extend data rights provided through GDPR to all our website visitors and clients. It means you have the full right to edit or delete the information we collected regarding you. Usually, you are allowed to edit or entirely delete stored data about you by logging into an account. If it doesn’t work, you can email us regarding a copy of the information we collected about you, which can further be revised and returned or deleted if you want to. We handle and respond requests within 72 hours on all business working days.

Change in Privacy Policy

We reserve all rights to change the privacy policy from time to time. If we do so, we will send notification regarding the same who are interested to know about it either by posting on our home page or sending an email message to affected individuals.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please feel free to contact us through email at admin@spcfitz.com.